IEEE International Conference on Computer Communications
17-20 May 2023 // New York area // USA

TPC Chairs and Area Chairs

TPC CHAIRS AND AREA CHAIRS

TPC Chairs

Yusheng Ji (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)

Yanchao Zhang (Arizona State University, USA)

Gil Zussman (Columbia University, USA)

 

TPC Vice Chair for Information Systems (EDAS)

Parth Pathak (George Mason University, USA)

 

Area Chairs

Alhussein Abouzeid (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)

Suman Banerjee (University of Wisconsin, USA)

Guohong Cao (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)

Kai Chen (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)

Shigang Chen (University of Florida, USA)

Yingying Chen (Rutgers University, USA)

Carla Fabiana Chiasserini (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Kaushik Chowdhury (Northeastern University, USA)

Huaiyu Dai (NC State University, USA)

Falko Dressler (TU Berlin, Germany)

Eylem Ekici (The Ohio State University, USA)

Atilla Eryilmaz (The Ohio State University, USA)

Sonia Fahmy (Purdue University, USA)

David Hay (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)

Sastry Kompella (Naval Research Laboratory, USA)

Srikanth Krishnamurthy (University of California, Riverside, USA)

Fernando Kuipers (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)

T. Lakshman (Bell Labs, Nokia, USA)

Baochun Li (University of Toronto, Canada)

Qun Li (William & Mary, USA)

Ruidong Li (Kanazawa University, Japan)

Ben Liang (University of Toronto, Canada)

Xiaojun Lin (Purdue University, USA)

Wenjing Lou (Virginia Tech, USA)

Jun Luo (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Shiwen Mao (Auburn University, USA)

Athina Markopoulou (University of California, Irvine, USA)

Deep Medhi (University of Missouri-Kansas City & NSF, USA)

Tommaso Melodia (Northeastern University, USA)

Satyajayant Misra (New Mexico State University, USA)

Thyaga Nandagopal (National Science Foundation, USA)

Dario Pompili (Rutgers University, USA)

Puneet Sharma (Hewlett Packard Labs, USA)

Alex Sprintson (Texas A&M University, USA)

Aaron Striegel (University of Notre Dame, USA)

Mehmet Vuran (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA)

Wenye Wang (NC State University, USA)

Xinbing Wang (Shanghai Jiaotong University, P.R. China)

Joerg Widmer (IMDEA Networks Institute, Spain)

Tilman Wolf (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)

Dapeng Oliver Wu (University of Florida, USA)

Hongyi Wu (Old Dominion University, USA)

Jie Wu (Temple University, USA)

Linda Jiang Xie (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)

Lei Ying (University of Michigan, USA)

Junshan (Joshua) Zhang (University of California Davis, USA)

Qian Zhang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)

Zhi-Li Zhang (University of Minnesota, USA)

Patrons